Skip to main content

Support Us

Wall of Supporters

Wall of Supporters

The following individuals have supported ACHS so far this year with a gift, or have joined as members. 

Updated October 9, 2020

New Members

California:  Christine Downs, Bradbury; Brendan Harris, El Dorado Hills; Cynthia Scott, Pinole; Carlos Mutis, Tehachapi

Connecticut:  Steven Pacholyk, Madison

Florida:  Richard Kardon, North Bay Village; Cynthia Hamilton, Seminole

Kentucky:  Cynthia Hanes, Lexington

Maryland:  Barry Zavislan, Edgewood; Deborah Loveland, Finksburg; Marguerite Wilson, Jefferson; Kathleen Clagg, Manchester; John Lilly, Columbia

Massachusetts:  Alfred MacRabie, Pittsfield

New Jersey:  John Dugan, Middlesex; Mark Bertelson, Yardville, Scott Seldeen, Wayne

New York:  Tom McGrath, Putnam Station

Ohio:  William Bashein, Cleveland, Jeffrey Roth, Columbus, Dennis Willis, Coshocton

Ontario, Canada:  Ron Lefebvre, Cornwall

Pennsylvania:  Mark McManus, Camp Hill; Michael Staub, Camp Hill; Lisa Cavage, Carbondale; Karen Tennis, Dillsburg; Janice Yocum, Dillsburg; Sean Barron, Downingtown; Phil Phucas, Eagleville; Anne & Walt Geiger, East Berlin; Nancy Wenschhof, Fairfield; Linda (Tyson) Bugash, Felton; Randall Wallett, Gardners; Chris Barnett, Gettysburg; Patricia Barr, Gettysburg; Carl Barrick, Gettysburg; William Berry, Gettysburg; James Campbell, Gettysburg; Terry Clarke, Gettysburg; James Collins, Gettysburg; Willis Conover, Gettysburg; Eric Fischer, Gettysburg; Dennis & Susan Herr, Gettysburg;  Glenda Heyser, Gettysburg; Karen Hoff, Gettysburg; Jan Hollenshade, Gettysburg; Roger Hunt, Gettysburg; Bruce Kottke, Gettysburg; Alan Leeti, Gettysburg; Michael & Kathy LeGay, Gettysburg; Michael Matsinko, Gettysburg; Robert Miessler, Gettysburg; Ian Miller, Gettysburg; John Newbold, Gettysburg; Cynthia Salisbury, Gettysburg; Scott Schneckloth, Gettysburg; Jeanne & Tom Thierolf, Gettysburg; Sharon Tice, Gettysburg; Travis Wallace, Gettysburg; Mark & Barbara West, Gettysburg; Mark Miller, Gilbertsville; Jasan Hileman, Greencastle; Robert & Barbara Strangfeld, Hanover; Beverly McCurdy, Harrisburg; Michael Walker, Hookstown; Carole Sakamoto, Littlestown; Douglas Weikert, Macungie; Kathy Chadwick, Mechanicsburg; Mike Hamm, Mount Joy; Jeff & Stephanie Shaara, Newton Square; Mike Hamm, Mount Joy; Roxanne Anderson, New Oxford; Trena McMaster, New Oxford; Jerome Wild, Norristown; David Booz, Orrtanna; Madison Harner, Orrtanna; Estella Beard, Red Hill; Betsy Matthews, Somerset; Rea Redd, Washington; Jeff King, Waynesboro; Robert Sonntag, York Springs     

Washington:  Lin Russell, Edmonds; Fred Ramsey, Olympia

Virginia:  Chris Rasmussen, Woodbridge

West Virginia:  Leighanne Zeigler, Bunker Hill; Carole McAlister, Hedgesville; Daniel Pekala, Martinsburg

 

2019 Annual Appeal: Jill Bemis, Briant & Karin Bohleke, Everett Brandt, Charles Clifford Bream III & Julie S John, Patricia Brown, Scott Bushey, Robert & Barbara Fishel, Barbara & Don Keckler, Sara  Laser, Harvey  Lee, Laura VanBlaricom, John Wyle

2020 Annual Fund: Christopher & Connie Army, Richard S.  Adams Jr., Deborah T. Altemose, Ralph & Ruth Baker, Dean & Millie Bankert, Victor Benassi, Emily M. Biddle, Larry C. Bolin, Ray O. Boose, Charles Clifford Bream III & Julie St. John, Daniel Brown, David Hoover & Susan Brown, Elizabeth Bucher (in memory of D John  Blocher), A. Scott Bushey, Marilyn Chamberlain, James Chrismer, Fred & Nina Clark, Terry Clarke, Adrean G. Clawson, Robert Cluck, Victoria Connor, Sandra Y. Dixon, Francis P. Feyock, Jim & Carolyn Fouts, Richard J. Goedkoop, G. Scott Goodman, Brad & Linda Gottfried, Jean Green, Victoria B. Greenlee, Cindy Heller, Leslie L. Herbst, Robert C. Hoffman, John B. Horner, Anne Eckert Johnson, Thomas & Marianne Jolin, Brian A. Kennell, Anna M. Kepner, Ernst Kohlstruk, Sophia Kunkel, J. Richard Lauver, Laverne Leese, Janet D. Linn, Mark Frazier Lloyd, Dennis Lochren, Sue E. Majer, Jane Malone, Richard  C. Mancini, Robert Marshall, Barry Martin, David J. McAllister, John R. McGrew, Tom & Colleen McMillan, Chris Miller, Mark Miller, Ed & Nancy Miville, Wayne & Tina  Motts, Nathan Musick, Curt Musselman, Alan & Carol Norris, Arturo Ottolenghi, Phil Phucas, Judith S. Pyle, Donald & Bonnie Richardson, Mary Lou Schwartz, Kenneth Sell, Ralph Serpe, Jay Sheely, Scott Sloan, Andrew Smith (in memory of Robert George), Thomas M. Sneeringer, Robert Sonntag, John & Char Stanley, Melissa Staats, Ron Frenette & Michael Tallent, Steve & Mary Anne Thompson, Joan Topper & Doug Resseguie, Richard & Ruth Jean Unger, Laura VanBlaricom, Frank Wall, Travis L. Wallace, Jacqueline White, Jerome Wild, John A. Zervas

2020 Spring Appeal:  Adams County Library, Ralph & Ruth Baker, Carl L. Barrick, John Berthold, Dr. Michael J. Birkner, Larry C. Bolin, Ray O. Boose, Miss Evelyn L. Booth, Everett Brandt, Barclay & Jacki Brooks, Gloria Brown, David & Jane Bruss, Howard Burrell, Nancy & Jack Chambers, James Christian, MaryKay Clarke, David & Eugene Cline, Nancy G. Cochrane, Ann Marie Codori, Allen & Jane Crouse, Mrs. Margaret Curtis, Melinda Hauser Davis, Timothy D. Beard, III & Marie Davis, Eugene & Demaree Deardorff, Truman & Beverley Eddy, Robert Edlavitch, Ms. Jane Eiker, Clinton & Megan Eppleman, Patty Esparza, Robert Etchberger, Alan Ferranto & Dale Molina, David Crawford Forney, Lewis & Karen Freeman III, Elaine K. Gilbert, Heidi Gillis, Philip H. Glatfelter, Frances Golden, Laura Goss, Toby Gould, Jean Green, Thomas & Carolyn Greaney, Barbara & Thomas Greeley, Kevin L. Greenholt, Victoria B. Greenlee, Hilda M. Griest, Roger & Lynn Heller, Charles Hockley, Rita Hostetter, Charles R. Wolfe & Virginia Howard, Anne E. Irwin, Julie Kemper-Kunkle, Joe Kennell, Thomas & Linnie Kerstetter, Jeff & Mary King, Stephen & Dot Kozlak, Marianne Larkin, Sara M. Laser, Jane Malone, Donna L Martin, Carol  Marymont, John K. McCleaf, Natalie Meidel, Judy Metheny, Chris Miller, Jerry D. Miller, Jodie A. Miller, Dale Molina, Elsie Darrah Morey, Keith & Joan Mummert, Sara Mummert, Rev. Victor A.  Myers, Maxine Newman, Bruce & Jeanne Neylon, Bennett Noel, Debra Novotny, Sharon Peterson, Joan Pore, Jo Ann & Ferd Prehn, Edward & Dorothy Puhl, Carol A. Reardon, James & Susan Roach, Rebecca S. Roberts, Ronald & Kathryn Rock, Shirley L. Rohrbaugh, Kib Roulette, Cornelia  & Charles Saltzman, G. Radcliff Schultz, Jr., Ray D. Schwartz, Cynthia Scott, William Scott, Gary W. Shaffer, Christina Shrewsbury, Dean A. Shultz, Dean & Judy Shultz, Robert & Georgiana Sibert, Marianne Larkin & Jim Simpson, Mary & Jed Smith, Patrice J Smith, John C. Snyder, Thomas J. Stenhouse, Mrs. Gretchen Stuempfle, Patrick Sullivan, Lawrence & Lynda Taylor, Robert & Marilyn Teeter, Richard Thoman, Drs. Barry & Jane Towers, Johanna Troy, Frances Wagner, Deborah Waltz, Drusilla J. Warner, David & Lela Mae Weaver, Sylvia J. Weaver, Nancy Wennberg, John Winkelman, James & Marietta Witt, John Wyle, Valerie J. Young

Capital Campaign: Michael Birkner & Robin Wagner, Mary Brown, Howard Burrell, Adrean G. Clawson, Andrew Dalton, William A. Frassanito, Robert C. George, Ann I. Harnsberger, Wayne & Susan Hill, Jill Ingalsbe, Shirley Lindsey, Maria & Dave Lynn, David & Sherri Malgee, Jane Malone, Elsie Darrah Morey, Rodger & Vickie Rex, Rice Fruit Company, Althea Riley, David & Cynthia Salisbury, Jane Scott, Ken & Bonnie Shockey, Thomas M. Sneeringer, Phil & Amy Spaugy, Ron Frenette & Michael Tallent, Richard Unger

Facebook Donations:  Cheryl Ashida, Lorilie Atkinson, Richard Bair, Wendy Bankert, Peggy Barndt, Donald Beetham, Victor Benassi, Victor Benassi, Mark Bertelson, Galen Black, Margaret Blough, Barry Brooks, Kim Burrier, Lisa Cavage, Kathy Chadwick, Frederick Clark, David Clark, Rob Cohen, Craig Colandro, Blair Davis, Richard Deardoff, Patty Denton, Mike Eacho Sr., Mike Eacho Sr., Greg Eck, Jim Epp, Paul Errett, Bill Etzkorn III, Joe Fafara, Dianna Falvey, Brady Fox, Ginny Gage, Ron Gaydos, Terri Gertz-Kelsey, Robert Gillis, Heidi Gillis, Philip Glatfelter, Tom Hahner, Jerry Hammaker, Stephanie Hijosh, Kendal Hopkins, Sabrina Italia, John Kochendorfer, Kevin Koertje, Lawrence Korczyk, Lori Korczyk Mitchell, Rich Lander, Patti Lawson, Mike Legay, Patti Luttrelle, Gina Macdermott, Sue Majer, Snow Mariano Andersen, Eric Maring, Bob Marshall, Bob Mccune, Keith Mcgill, Drucilla Meany, Eric Mink, Don Moody, Rick Nese, Bruce Neylon, Bill Nolan, Michael Oziminski, Jennifer Payton, Bernie Pfisterer Collins, Jim Redick, Tim Rensland, Eva Rickrode, Joe Rolek, Ally Rose, Rob Rundle, Linda Russell, Max Shenk, Joann Siriano, Patricia Stewart, Barbara Strangfeld, Steve Valley, Bob Velke, Mike Walker, Jack Weiser, Sarah Wendorf, Christopher Wilfert, Brian Wilkie, Paul Wilson, Marietta Witt, Janice Sealover Yocum, Timothy York, Antoinette Zeigler, Ivonne Zeller. Note: not all names are displayed due to anonymity options on Facebook. 

Our Impact

  • Visitors this Year

    110

  • Volunteer Hours This Year

    530

  • Historic Collections Saved

    10,802

  • Historic Items Cataloged

    60,231

© 2020 Adams County Historical Society